Real Estate Software

Best Real Estate CRM (2026), by How You Get Clients

The right CRM depends on where your business comes from. 24 CRMs priced from vendors’ pages, exit terms compared, and what AI gets wrong.

By · · 20 min read
Skip the reading

Which real estate CRM is right for you?

4 questions, 15 seconds.

Question 1 of 4

Where does most of your business come from?

Question 2 of 4

Do you need an IDX website bundled in?

Question 3 of 4

How important is owning your contact data when you leave?

Question 4 of 4

What's your budget per month?

Your answer

Wise Agent or IXACT Contact

Your business lives in your database. Wise Agent ($49/month for up to 5 users) and IXACT Contact ($55/month) are built for keeping in touch with a sphere, and neither has a contract. Export your database before you cancel: Wise Agent makes exporting your job before the term ends, and IXACT deletes your data 18 months after you leave.

Your answer

Follow Up Boss

Follow Up Boss ($69/user/month, month to month) is built for agents buying leads. It routes leads well, connects to most lead sources, and you can leave any time, as long as you download your data before the term ends. Follow Up Boss is a Zillow brand; see its privacy addendum for how data is handled.

Your answer

Lofty or Sierra Interactive

You want the IDX website, lead generation and CRM in one system. Lofty bundles all three but doesn't publish pricing, so you'll need a written quote. Sierra Interactive publishes $359.95/month for 1 user on a 12-month agreement, plus a $500 setup fee. Both include texting; Sierra adds lead routing from its Essential plan up. Get the contract and export terms in writing before you commit.

Your answer

BoldTrail or Follow Up Boss Pro

BoldTrail is the brokerage standard for routing leads across teams and enforcing follow-up. Follow Up Boss Pro ($499/month for 10 users) works for smaller teams buying leads. Read BoldTrail's contract first: it auto-renews yearly and agents can only export contacts they personally own. Ask your brokerage what happens to your contacts if you leave.

Get new posts on real estate CRMs

We check CRM prices and exit terms on vendors' own pages, and what AI assistants get wrong about them. Get our next CRM post by email.

No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

The best real estate CRM depends on where your business comes from. If you buy online leads, use Follow Up Boss ($69 per user a month, no contract). It’s the CRM agents on Reddit recommend most, and the one AI assistants name in 81% of answers. If your business comes from past clients and referrals, a database-first CRM does the job for less: Wise Agent ($49 a month for up to five people) or IXACT Contact ($55). If you want the IDX website, the leads and the CRM in one system, use Lofty or Sierra Interactive ($359.95 a month on a 12-month agreement).

Most CRM roundups rank by features. Feature lists don’t tell you much, because every CRM on this page has contacts, tasks and email. What differs is who the CRM is built for: an agent whose next deal is in their phone, a team buying Zillow leads, or a brokerage routing leads to 50 agents. Pick by that, then check one thing almost no roundup covers: what happens to your database when you leave.

We ran three pieces of research on 7 October 2026. First, we priced 24 CRMs on their vendors’ own pages and read their terms for contracts and data export. Then we coded 367 CRM mentions from 43 Reddit threads where agents argue about which one to use. And we asked ChatGPT, Gemini and Google AI Mode 46 CRM questions, 322 answers in all, to see what they recommend and what they get wrong. The finding that should worry every agent asking an AI: LionDesk, which Lone Wolf stopped selling in 2025, still turns up as a recommendation in 12% of answers.


The short answer

Where your business comes fromBest fitPrice (1 user, monthly)Why
Paid online leads (Zillow, portals, ads)Follow Up Boss$69 (Grow)Fastest lead handling; connects to most lead sources; no contract
Paid leads + you want the IDX site and ads in oneLofty or Sierra InteractiveQuote only · $359.95Website, leads and CRM in one; Sierra is a 12-month agreement
Past clients, sphere, referralsWise Agent$49 for up to 5 usersCheapest full real-estate CRM; month to month
Sphere, with a focus on keep-in-touchIXACT Contact or Cloze$55 · $19.99Built around nurturing a database
Team or brokerageBoldTrail, Lofty, Follow Up Boss ProQuote · Quote · $499 for 10 usersRouting, team reporting, website. Read BoldTrail’s contract first
You only need contacts and a pipelineHubSpot or Zoho free$0 (2 / 3 users)General CRMs; no MLS, no texting
Investing or wholesalingNot a real estate agent CRM—AI assistants sent investors to REsimpli, Podio and others, never Follow Up Boss

Prices are list prices from each vendor’s own pricing page, checked 7 October 2026. The picker above applies this to your situation.


What we found

1. What agents say: 43 Reddit threads, 367 mentions

We pulled every r/realtors and r/RealEstateTechnology thread from January 2024 to July 2026 where agents asked or argued about which CRM to use: 43 threads, 666 comments and 328 people. Then we coded each mention: does this agent use it, recommend it, or say they left it?

CRMMentionsShareRecommendLeftNet
Follow Up Boss12133.0%5810+48
Lofty4512.3%147+7
BoldTrail (kvCORE)359.5%512−7
A spreadsheet349.3%93+6
HubSpot164.4%54+1
BoomTown102.7%04−4
LionDesk61.6%05−5
  • Price is the most-cited reason overall (75 of 367 mentions). Among the 100 mentions where an agent left a CRM or complained about one, the reasons were price (24), data privacy or ownership (21) and ease of use (16). Lead routing was never the reason anyone left.
  • BoldTrail’s complaints come from agents who didn’t choose it. It has as many left-or-negative mentions as Follow Up Boss (22) on under a third of the mentions, and several agents say they stay only because their brokerage provides it free.
  • One in eleven mentions was a spreadsheet, and its net is positive. For a new agent with 50 contacts, that’s a defensible answer.

These are self-selected posts, not a survey, and mentions aren’t market share. Below the top three, counts are single digits, so read them as anecdotes. Method and every coded mention.

2. What AI assistants tell agents: 322 answers

We asked ChatGPT (3 runs), Gemini (2) and Google AI Mode (2) the same 46 questions an agent would ask: “best CRM for a solo agent”, “cheapest real estate CRM”, “best CRM with an IDX website” and so on.

CRMChatGPTGeminiGoogle AI ModeAll
Follow Up Boss84%76%82%81%
Lofty71%55%53%61%
BoldTrail68%37%42%52%
Wise Agent29%65%66%50%
HubSpot53%31%44%44%
Sierra Interactive49%6%18%28%
LionDesk (no longer sold)2%16%24%12%

Share of answers naming each CRM, on the 31 prompts that don’t name a CRM themselves.

  • The assistants agree on the top three and disagree below. Wise Agent appears in 29% of ChatGPT answers and 65% of Gemini’s. Sierra Interactive appears in 49% of ChatGPT answers and 6% of Gemini’s. Ask a different assistant and you get a different shortlist.
  • They still recommend LionDesk. HousingWire and Inman reported on 16 May 2025 that Lone Wolf was winding LionDesk down. Today liondesk.com goes straight to a login page and its pricing page returns an error. Yet it appears as a current pick in 24 answers. Asked directly whether LionDesk is still available, all 7 answers correctly said no.
  • Prices go wrong in specific ways:
    • Real Geeks was quoted at ”~$299/month” in 7 answers. It’s $399 a month plus a $500 setup fee.
    • HubSpot’s free CRM was described as “unlimited users, up to 1 million contacts”. HubSpot’s page says “up to 2 users” and “1,000 contacts”.
    • Wise Agent was quoted at ”~$32/month”. It’s $49, or $42 billed annually.
    • “kvCORE” appeared on its own in 28 answers. It has been BoldTrail since June 2024.
  • Share of answers with at least one wrong price or status claim: ChatGPT 6%, Gemini 14%, Google AI Mode 15%.
  • One vendor’s own listicle shapes ChatGPT’s answer. The most-cited page across all 322 answers is Sierra Interactive’s own “best real estate CRMs” article, cited in 67. ChatGPT answers that cite it name Sierra 76% of the time, and answers that don’t name Sierra 17% of the time.

3. The terms: what happens when you leave

We read the terms and help pages of every CRM below for contracts and data export. This is where they differ most, and it matters most to a sphere agent, whose database is the business.

CRMContractYour data when you leave (vendor’s own words)
Follow Up BossNone, month to month”it is their sole obligation to download such data before the conclusion of the term”
Wise AgentNone; 30 days’ notice”you will be responsible for exporting and/or deleting any data prior to the end of your term”
LoftyNot published”a built-in export feature that allows you to export a CSV copy of the leads and contacts”
BoldTrailAuto-renewing 12-month terms; leaving early means paying the rest”You may only export the contacts that you own” (team and office leads stay); “Our team does not have access to export data for you”
BoomTownAuto-renewing 12-month terms”Agent users cannot export leads.” Only broker/admin users with export permission can
Real Geeks6 or 12 months; buyout is two monthly payments”makes no representations it will be accessible or exportable to you”
CINCInitial term, then monthly”makes no representations it will be accessible or exportable to you”
Sierra Interactive12-month agreement on every planManagers “automatically have permission to export leads across the entire account”
IXACT ContactNoneDeletes “all User Content eighteen (18) months… following termination”
ClozeMonthly or annual”You, and not Cloze, are responsible for maintaining and protecting a separate permanent record of all of your content”

Our rule: export your full database to a spreadsheet once a quarter, whatever CRM you use. And if your brokerage provides the CRM, find out before you join whose contacts they are when you leave. One agent in our corpus pays for Follow Up Boss out of pocket rather than use the brokerage’s BoldTrail: “incase I ever leave I like to own my client data and CRM control” (r/realtors).

Follow Up Boss data terms

Follow Up Boss is “a brand of Zillow, Inc.” Its privacy addendum, effective 15 November 2025, splits your contacts in two:

  • Contacts who also have their own Zillow account (“Mutual Customers”). Zillow may use data about them, including communications, to “improve… our other products and services” and for marketing to them.
  • Contacts with no Zillow relationship (“Agent-Only Customer Data”) are excluded from both uses.

Pick by where your business comes from

Sphere & referral agentPaid-lead agent or teamBrokerage
Where the next deal isIn your databaseIn tonight’s Zillow inquirySpread across 20–200 agents
What the CRM must doRemind you to keep in touch; birthdays, home anniversaries, market updatesAnswer in minutes; route; text; log callsRoute by rules; enforce follow-up; report; recruit
What to avoidPaying $300+ for lead gen you won’t useA CRM with no texting or no lead-source integrationsContracts that trap agents’ contacts
Our pickWise Agent, IXACT Contact, ClozeFollow Up Boss, Lofty, SierraBoldTrail, Lofty, Follow Up Boss Pro

Follow Up Boss: best for agents and teams buying leads

followupboss.com · owned by Zillow

The default for anyone buying leads: it’s month to month, it routes leads well, and it’s the CRM agents recommend most by a wide margin (net +48 in our Reddit count).

  • Price: Grow $69/user/month ($58 billed annually). Pro $499/month includes 10 users ($49 each after). Platform $1,000/month includes 30 users. Calling is a $39/user add-on on Grow.
  • Contract: none. 14-day free trial, no free plan.
  • Texting: every account gets a company number with two-way texting; per-agent numbers come with Calling.
  • Lead routing: round robin, first to claim and price/ZIP rules on every plan.
  • IDX website: not included; it connects to third-party IDX sites.
  • Data terms: see the addendum above; download your data before the term ends (“it is their sole obligation to download such data before the conclusion of the term”).

Lofty: best all-in-one (CRM + IDX site + ads)

lofty.com · formerly Chime (renamed November 2023)

Lofty bundles a customisable IDX website, lead generation and the CRM, so it suits an agent who wants one system rather than several. It also bought Firepoint in August 2024 and moved Firepoint’s customers onto Lofty.

  • Price: not published. All four plans say “Request Pricing”. The only published fees are a 20% ad-management fee and $70/month for a home-valuation page bought without an IDX site.
  • IDX website: included on every plan. Texting: included (extra text packages paid).
  • Routing: round robin, next up, blast alert.
  • Worth knowing: AI assistants quote Lofty at anything from $25 to $1,500 a month, which tells you to get a written quote.

Sierra Interactive: best published price for an all-in-one

sierrainteractive.com

Sierra publishes what Lofty and CINC don’t, and its dialer allotments are generous.

  • Price: Starter $359.95/month (1 user), Essential $474.95 (3 users), Growth $724.95 (5 users), billed monthly on a 12-month agreement with a $500 setup fee. Paying the year upfront brings Starter to $299.95/month with no setup fee.
  • Included: IDX website (1 MLS feed), texting within the dialer allotment (1,500 SMS segments a month on Essential), lead routing from Essential up.
  • Export: managers can export all leads.

Real Geeks: website-led, with a published price

realgeeks.com · owned by Fidelity National Financial

  • Price: $399/month including 2 users, plus $500 setup. Extra users cost $25 each up to 10, less after that.
  • Contract: 6 or 12 months; leaving early costs two monthly payments.
  • Included: IDX website, unlimited calling, texting and dialer, lead routing and ponds.
  • Worth knowing: its terms say it “makes no representations” your content will be “accessible or exportable to you”.

CINC: lead generation with a CRM attached

cincpro.com · owned by Fidelity National Financial

  • Price: not published (Solo, Ramp, Pro, Select). Published add-ons: CINC AI from $200/month, a 3-line dialer at $75/month.
  • Included: IDX website, texting, VOIP dialer, lead routing.
  • Export: the same “no representations” clause as Real Geeks.

Real Estate Webmasters: if the website matters most

realestatewebmasters.com · $350/month for a single user, with website and IDX feed included. A contract is required and its length isn’t published. On data, its own words are “Your content, your leads, your database.”


Sphere and referral agents

Wise Agent: best value for sphere agents and small teams

wiseagent.com

At $49 a month for up to five people, Wise Agent is the cheapest complete real estate CRM here, with no contract.

  • Price: $49/month flat ($42 billed annually) for up to 5 team members on a shared login; separate logins are $20 each.
  • Contract: month to month, with 30 days’ notice. 14-day free trial.
  • Texting: add-on, $11/month for 1,000 credits plus an $80 registration fee.
  • IDX website: sold separately.

IXACT Contact: built for keeping in touch

ixactcontact.com

  • Price: $55/month ($46.75 billed annually). Team members $34 each.
  • Extras: an agent website is included; IDX costs $50/month plus $69 setup, and texting $5/month.
  • Worth knowing: IXACT deletes your data 18 months after you leave. Export first.

Cloze: cheapest, if you live in your inbox

cloze.com

  • Price: Pro $19.99/month ($17 billed annually); Business plans $24.99–$49.99 per user. Cancelled accounts drop to a free plan.
  • Strength: it logs your email, calls and texts automatically, so the database maintains itself.
  • Limit: no built-in texting number; lead routing only on Business Platinum.

Realvolve: workflow-heavy sphere follow-up

realvolve.com · Essential $49/month plus a $99 one-time fee (no texting or dialer); Professional $79 plus $199 (texting, dialer, AI). Exports “your entire database”.

Top Producer: the long-standing option

topproducer.com · $179/user/month on the monthly tab; team bundles from $399 for up to 5. Unlimited texting is included; a website is a $35/user add-on. Owned by Constellation1.


Teams and brokerages

BoldTrail (formerly kvCORE): the brokerage standard, with strings

boldtrail.com · owned by Inside Real Estate; kvCORE was renamed BoldTrail in June 2024

Often provided by brokerages. RE/MAX’s MAXTech runs on it, and eXp offers it as one of three choices.

  • Price: not published (“there’s no single list price”). Texts and AI are billed as usage on top.
  • Included: IDX websites, texting, a click-to-call dialer, routing by company, office and team.
  • Read first: terms auto-renew in 12-month periods, and leaving early means paying the rest. Agents can export only contacts they personally own.

Brivity: teams up to 25, month to month

brivity.com · pricing not published (plans for up to 2, 5, 10 and 25 users). No contract, billed monthly. IDX website, unlimited texting and a dialer included.

BoomTown: broker-controlled

boomtownroi.com · pricing not published, and packages start at 2 users. Same parent company as BoldTrail. Agents can’t export leads; only broker/admin users with permission can.

Brokerage-provided CRMs. Many agents never choose: Keller Williams agents get KW Command, Realty ONE Group has ONE Suite, Fathom has intelliAgent, Compass has its own CRM, and eXp lets agents pick BoldTrail, Lofty or Cloze on a 12-month commitment. Real Brokerage has no CRM of its own and points agents to a discounted Lofty. Before you rely on any of them, ask what happens to your contacts if you change brokerages.


General CRMs: free, but not built for real estate

HubSpot’s CRM is free for up to 2 users and 1,000 contacts, and Sales Hub Starter is $20 a seat. It has no MLS or IDX and no texting, but calling is included. Zoho CRM is free for 3 users, then $20 a user ($14 annually). Both suit an agent who wants a clean pipeline and is happy to build their own follow-up. Neither will log a Zillow lead for you.


Every real estate CRM we checked

Beyond the 24 above, we found and checked another 207 live CRMs: real estate CRMs, brokerage platforms, investor tools, general CRMs and CRMs bundled inside other tools. Each was verified on its own site on 7 October 2026. Filter by type or sort by price.

231 CRMs

CRMTypeEntry priceIDX siteFree plan / trialWho it's forNotes
BoldTrail (formerly kvCORE) Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Solo agents to enterprise brokerages; vendor says a solo ag… Reviewed in full above
BoomTown Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Teams and brokerages (Launch starts at 2 users; Advance for… Reviewed in full above
Brivity Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Agents and teams up to 25 users, custom above Reviewed in full above
CINC (Commissions Inc.) Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Solo agents to multi-office teams Reviewed in full above
Cloze Real estate CRM $19.99/mo No 14-day free trial, no card; free plan (contact management a… Solo agents (Pro) to teams/brokerages (Business); general r… Reviewed in full above
Follow Up Boss Real estate CRM $69/mo No 14-day free trial; no free plan Solo agents, agents on teams, ISAs, team leads; strongest f… Reviewed in full above
IXACT Contact Real estate CRM $55/mo Add-on Free trial (length not stated on pricing page) Solo agents and small teams focused on sphere nurture; Brok… Reviewed in full above
Lofty Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Agents, teams, brokerages, enterprise (separate plans) Reviewed in full above
Market Leader Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Agents, teams and brokers; strongest for agents buying its… Reviewed in full above
Moxi Engage (MoxiWorks) / RISE Real estate CRM Quote only Add-on — Brokerages (agents get it through their broker) Reviewed in full above
Propertybase (Salesforce Edition) Real estate CRM $89/mo No — Brokerages (10 to 200+ agents, multi-office) Reviewed in full above
Real Estate Webmasters (REW) Real estate CRM $350/mo Yes None Single agents to 25+ user brokerages; website-led Reviewed in full above
Real Geeks Real estate CRM $399/mo Yes None found Agents, teams and brokers Reviewed in full above
Realvolve Real estate CRM $49/mo No Free trial signup on home page (length not stated) Solo agents and small teams; workflow-heavy sphere and tran… Reviewed in full above
Rechat Real estate CRM Quote only Add-on — Brokerages (brokerage and enterprise pages); agents within… Reviewed in full above
Sierra Interactive Real estate CRM $359.95/mo Yes None found Solo agents (Starter) to power teams (Growth) Reviewed in full above
Top Producer Real estate CRM $179/mo No — Agents and brokerages; team bundles of 5/10/25 Reviewed in full above
Wise Agent Real estate CRM $49/mo No 14-day free trial Solo agents and small teams; enterprise pricing for 15+ age… Reviewed in full above
Ylopo Real estate CRM Quote only Yes — Solo agents to large teams buying lead generation Reviewed in full above
365 Connect Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Multifamily marketing and leasing platform with texting CRM
Aeternis AI Real estate CRM Not published — none stated team (high-volume) Named AI 'team members' that sync your CRM, leads and transactions
AIRES Real estate CRM $399/mo No none stated (demo) new-home builder CRM + AI lead follow-up for new-home sales
Anyone Home Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Multifamily leasing CRM and contact center
AscendixRE Real estate CRM Not published No trial on request commercial broker / brokerage AI CRM for CRE with native commission processing; works inside Salesforce
Assist CRM Real estate CRM $107/mo — 14 days free access solo / team AI-powered CRM for agents
Brokerkit Real estate CRM $84/mo No none stated brokerage (recruiting) CRM built for agent recruiting and retention at brokerages
Buildout (CRM) Real estate CRM $125/mo No none stated (demo) commercial broker / brokerage CRE brokerage suite (marketing, CRM, deal management); absorbed Apto and Rethink
Client Keeper Real estate CRM $19/mo No 30-day free trial, no card solo One flat plan, free data migration
ClientLook (LightBox) Real estate CRM Not published No free trial commercial broker CRE CRM with comps tracking; clientlook.com now redirects to LightBox
Compai Real estate CRM Free — free plan solo AI 'Cora' drafts outreach to your whole book in your voice; you approve each
Constellation1 Real estate CRM Not published Yes none stated brokerage / MLS Parent platform for Top Producer, Market Leader, SmartZip, Reach150 and Showcase IDX; brokerage websites with built-in CRM
EliseAI Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily AI leasing assistant and CRM for housing (says it raised $350M at a $4B valuation)
Enaia Real estate CRM $109/mo No 10-day free trial, no card commercial broker CRE CRM for prospecting and deal tracking
Everre Real estate CRM Not published — none stated commercial broker Operating system for commercial brokers: listings, deals, offers
Fello Real estate CRM $499/mo — none stated (sales-led) team / brokerage AI teammate 'Felix' that works the database across text, calls and email
Funnel Leasing Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Renter-centric multifamily CRM with AI leasing
Kevv Real estate CRM Free No free plan solo Conversational listing library and content tool with Chinese-language content
Keystone (AgentSequence) Real estate CRM Free No free plan solo / small team Follow-up CRM that also sends physical letters and handwritten cards from the plan allowance
Knock CRM Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Multifamily leasing CRM
Lasso CRM (ECI) Real estate CRM Not published No none stated new-home builder / developer New-home sales CRM; lassocrm.com now redirects to ECI Solutions
Lead2Done Real estate CRM $9.99/mo No 7-day free trial solo / team / investor Very cheap per-account pricing for agents and investors
LeadSimple Real estate CRM $199/mo No 14-day free trial (card required) property manager CRM + phone + operations workflows built for property-management companies
ListingStack Real estate CRM $69/mo No none stated solo Pitches one login to replace FUB + dotloop + spreadsheets; business-card photo capture
Lone Wolf Relationships Real estate CRM Not published Yes none stated solo / small team Website, listings, leads and CRM together with AI-written follow-ups, inside the Lone Wolf suite
Magellan CRM Real estate CRM Not published Yes 14-day free trial brokerage AI-native brokerage CRM with brokerage website + IDX ($199/mo) and agent sites ($19.99/agent)
Magnate360 Real estate CRM Free No free plan + 14-day trial solo / team 10 AI agents incl. voice assistant 'Donna'; BC contract forms
Manaky Real estate CRM Not published — none stated solo 7-in-1 CRM, inbox, campaigns, tasks, insights, scheduling and AI for solo agents
MaxRE Real estate CRM Not published — none stated solo / team AI relationship briefings with sentiment and next steps
MEMO Real estate CRM $49/mo No 14-day free trial solo 'Anti-CRM' iOS app for remembering people in your sphere
MySphereNow (SOI) Real estate CRM Not published No none stated solo Lightweight sphere-of-influence contact tagging and reminders
NestAgent Real estate CRM $129/mo — none stated solo / team / brokerage Branded buyer/seller portal with AI chat across web and WhatsApp, MLS-synced
NovaCRM Real estate CRM Not published Yes 14-day free trial solo / team IDX websites + AVON AI calling assistant
OnRecord Real estate CRM $97/mo Yes none stated solo / team Business phone with recording included; REXA AI lead agent +$97/mo; IDX website add-on
Ostira Real estate CRM Free — free plan solo AI answers every new lead in minutes and qualifies from the conversation
Ownly Real estate CRM $49/mo — early access solo 'Anti-Zillow' CRM that writes data ownership into its Terms of Service
Property Hub Real estate CRM $149/mo No free trial commercial broker CRE CRM with listing syndication
RealAnalytica Real estate CRM $40/mo — free trial solo / team / brokerage 'Atlas' team of six AI specialists plus full CRM, MLS sync, AVM/CMA and 5 leads per week
RealEstateCRM.io Real estate CRM $150/mo — 7-day trial ($5 card verification, credited) team / agency WhatsApp-per-seat, developer projects, AI call agent add-ons
REALM Real estate CRM $249/mo — none stated solo / team / brokerage AI 'EVE' that answers/qualifies leads plus transactions and e-sign in one seat
RealNex Real estate CRM Not published No none stated commercial broker CRE CRM ('KRM') plus Navigator workspace, MarketEdge and transaction modules
RealOffice360 Real estate CRM $12/mo — 14-day free trial solo / team / brokerage Brokerage package: $125/month for up to 20 agents
RealToClose Real estate CRM $300/mo — none stated solo / team AI SMS and voice follow-up on every lead
Realty Space Real estate CRM $29/mo No none stated solo / team / office Pre-construction project tracking and client workspace
RealtyJuggler Real estate CRM $179/yr No 90-day free trial, no card solo 90-day no-card trial and a price it says is fixed for life
Referral Maker CRM (Buffini & Company) Real estate CRM $39/mo No free trial solo / team Referral-and-sphere CRM built around Buffini's coaching system
Respage Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily AI leasing automation and smart leasing CRM for apartments
RISE by MoxiWorks Real estate CRM Not published Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage 'Native-AI' relationship engine with CRM, campaigns, CMA tools and IDX agent sites
Spark Real estate CRM Not published No none stated new-development / condo sales teams CRM and inventory management for new-development sales
Sphere Real estate CRM $79/mo No 30-day free trial; free for new agents for 12 months (or un… solo / TC CRM + transaction hub free to brand-new agents
SphereIQ Real estate CRM $50/mo No none stated solo AI morning briefing on your sphere: equity changes, post-close check-ins, buyer profiles
SphereSync Real estate CRM $197/mo No none stated solo (agents and loan officers) Sphere-of-influence autopilot that texts past clients on dates and milestones
Spherexx (ILoveLeasing CRM) Real estate CRM Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily AI-driven leasing CRM for multifamily
Station CRM Real estate CRM Not published No none stated commercial broker (NYC retail/office) Space/lead/document tracking with market intel alerts
SuiteCRE Real estate CRM $89/mo No 14-day free trial commercial broker CRE broker CRM with metered AI 'broker assistant'
SureSend Real estate CRM $44/mo — free trial solo / team AI CRM with dialer add-on; agents on Reddit report switching from FUB
The Lazy Agent Real estate CRM $197/mo — free trial solo / team Automated lead follow-up 'on autopilot' with courses/community features
Trusenda Real estate CRM Free No free plan commercial broker / solo Free tier, public lead-capture link; says it is 'not a VC-backed startup'
VIREAL Real estate CRM $497/mo Yes none stated (demo) team Team OS: lead routing with SLA timers, scorecards, IDX site and transaction deadlines
XusCRM Real estate CRM Free — free plan solo / team Lead scoring 'Action Center' and funnels/quiz builder
Yapii Real estate CRM Not published — none stated team AI 'Claire' reactivates dormant contacts; seller-intelligence scores every homeowner
Yaro Real estate CRM Not published — none stated solo / brokerage 'A CRM that listens' - auto-captures preferences from conversations
ZeroCRM Real estate CRM Not published No none stated commercial broker AI operating system for CRE brokerage
ZipperAgent Real estate CRM $35/mo Yes free trial on request solo / team / brokerage 'Predictive CRM' with IDX websites and transaction management on higher tiers
Zurple Real estate CRM Not published Yes none stated solo / team Automated lead nurture that sends up to 210+ personalized emails/texts per lead
Anywhere 'Home Platform' (Coldwell Banker, Century 21) Brokerage platform Not published — included for affiliated agents brokerage-only (Coldwell Banker / Century 21 affiliates) Single platform for contacts, marketing, 'Likely to Sell' AI and Business Tracker
Compass CRM (Compass platform) Brokerage platform Not published — included for Compass agents brokerage-only (Compass) In-house CRM (built after acquiring Contactually in 2019) with Compass AI contact management
Epique Realty (Lofty Enterprise + Epique Cloud) Brokerage platform Not published Yes included for Epique agents brokerage-only (Epique Realty) Free Lofty Enterprise CRM, Lofty IDX site and EpiqueAI tools
eXp Realty 'CRM of Choice' (AGNT OS) Brokerage platform Not published — included for eXp agents brokerage-only (eXp Realty) Agents pick BoldTrail, Lofty or Cloze (12-month commitment) inside eXp's AGNT OS
Fathom Realty intelliAgent Brokerage platform Not published Yes included for Fathom agents brokerage-only (Fathom Realty) Proprietary all-in-one platform with CRM, agent websites and LiveBy hyperlocal reports
HomeSmart RealSmart Agent Brokerage platform Not published — included for HomeSmart agents brokerage-only (HomeSmart) Proprietary RealSmart Agent manages transactions, listings and contacts
KW Command (Keller Williams) Brokerage platform Not published Yes included for KW agents brokerage-only (Keller Williams) Proprietary CRM + transactions + listings; opened to outside integrations (Fello, Canva, CloudCMA, Gemini) in Feb 2026
LPT Realty (Lofty for agents) Brokerage platform Not published — included for LPT agents brokerage-only (LPT Realty) Agents are pointed to Lofty; help center notes it is 'not required to use Lofty'
RE/MAX MAXTech powered by BoldTrail Brokerage platform Not published Yes included for RE/MAX affiliates brokerage-only (RE/MAX) BoldTrail (kvCORE) under RE/MAX branding: AI Smart CRM, sites, back office; team add-on
Real Brokerage (reZEN + discounted Lofty) Brokerage platform Not published — reZEN included brokerage-only (Real) reZEN is transaction/financial tracking; CRM comes via a Lofty partnership
Realty ONE Group ONE Suite Brokerage platform Not published Yes included for members brokerage-only (Realty ONE Group) ONE Suite combines CRM, IDX websites, lead routing and nurture
Solto Brokerage platform Free — included for Solto agents brokerage-only (Solto) CRM, power dialer, e-sign, funnels, courses and automations bundled with a $0-split brokerage
United Real Estate Bullseye Brokerage platform Not published — included for affiliates brokerage-only (United Real Estate) Bullseye agent & broker productivity platform plus BullseyeAI assistant (Feb 2026)
Agent Elite Bundled with another tool $159.95/mo Yes 1-month free trial solo / team IDX website + CRM + AI with months of free 'premium service'
Agent Image Bundled with another tool Not published Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage Luxury custom agent websites with IDX
AgentEasePro Bundled with another tool $99/mo — 14-day free trial, no card solo / team / brokerage CRM, transactions, listings, marketing and reporting in one $99 seat
AgentFire Bundled with another tool $165 one-time Yes none stated solo / team Premium WordPress IDX websites; Team Link from $10/user/mo
AgentLocator Bundled with another tool Not published Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage Websites + CRM + AI bot with brokerage recruitment site
AppFolio Property Manager Bundled with another tool $1.49/mo No none stated (demo) property manager PM platform with a Leasing CRM module
Azulio Bundled with another tool $997/mo Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage Done-for-you marketing department with website, CRM and AI
Back At You Bundled with another tool $750/yr Yes none stated solo / brokerage Automated social/listing marketing with a CRM and brokerage operations center
Broker Control Bundled with another tool $99/mo Yes free trial brokerage Brokerage management with website/IDX and basic CRM on the entry tier
Brokerage360 AI Bundled with another tool Not published — none stated brokerage Brokerage back office with CRM, commissions and reporting
Brokurz Bundled with another tool Not published — none stated brokerage AI operating system for independent brokerages; says it acquired MLS Ingest
Buildium Bundled with another tool $62/mo No free trial, no card property manager PM software with leasing/applicant tracking used by agent-run rental desks
BuyBox CRM Bundled with another tool Free No free plan brokerage (small / independent) Free brokerage back office (pipeline, compliance, licenses, commissions) built by a working TN brokerage
DoorLoop Bundled with another tool $69/mo No demo property manager / landlord PM software with lead/applicant pipeline and tour scheduling
dotloop Bundled with another tool $34.99/mo No free version + trial solo / team / brokerage Zillow-owned e-signature and transaction 'loops'; contact management only, not a lead CRM
Entrata Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Multifamily operating system incl. leasing CRM
Goliath Bundled with another tool $1499/mo No none stated (demo) investor / agent team AI seller-intent scores by ZIP with outbound tooling
Guesty Bundled with another tool $9/mo No 14-day free trial (Lite) vacation-rental host / manager Short-term rental PMS with guest CRM
HomeStack Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated solo / team / brokerage Custom-branded home-search apps that feed your CRM
IDX Broker Bundled with another tool $60/mo Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage IDX search with lead capture; Engage tier ($99) adds lead-management/CRM features
IDXSite Bundled with another tool $695/yr Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage Hosted IDX websites with drip campaigns/newsletters; one MLS feed included
iHomefinder Bundled with another tool Not published Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage IDX search, CRM, marketing automation and behavioral insights on one platform
Landvoice Bundled with another tool $87/mo No none stated solo / team FSBO/expired/pre-foreclosure data with a data-management system
Luxury Presence (AI CRM) Bundled with another tool Not published Yes none stated solo / team / brokerage AI CRM that syncs contacts from email and other CRMs and suggests daily 'Smart Actions'
MLS Genie Bundled with another tool $195/mo Yes none stated solo / team WordPress IDX plugin with 'GenieCRM'; team plan includes 15 agents
Mojo Dialer (Mojo Sells) Bundled with another tool $89/mo No none stated solo / team Power dialer with built-in lead manager; add-on expired/FSBO/neighborhood data
Open to Close Bundled with another tool $99/mo No free trial solo / team / TC Customizable transaction workflows; contact records but no lead CRM
Placester Bundled with another tool $59/mo Yes 14-day free trial solo / team / brokerage Website builder with a 'Simple CRM' on the entry plan and lead CRM on higher tiers
PropertyRadar Bundled with another tool $119/mo No 5-day free trial agent / investor / local business Owner data and lists with built-in outreach and automations
Propertyware Bundled with another tool $1/mo No free trial / demo property manager (single-family) Single-family PM software (AppFolio rival) with leasing contact-center add-ons
RealPage Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily PMS and leasing CRM for large operators
RealSavvy Bundled with another tool $99/mo Yes none stated solo / team Native IDX widget/website that feeds Follow Up Boss
REDX Bundled with another tool $60/mo No none stated (demo) solo / team Seller-lead data with the Storm dialer and Vortex lead manager
Rent Manager Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated property manager PM software with built-in prospect/leasing CRM
Rentvine Bundled with another tool $1.50/mo No none stated property manager PM accounting platform
ResMan CRM Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Multifamily PMS with built-in CRM and AI leasing assistant
SaleCore Bundled with another tool Not published Yes none stated team / brokerage / MLS IDX map-search websites with integrated CRM, texting and broadcast campaigns
Showcase IDX Bundled with another tool $94.95/mo Yes 10-day free trial, no card solo / team WordPress IDX plugin with built-in CRM tools; now listed in Constellation1's product family
Sisu Bundled with another tool Not published No 7-day free trial team / brokerage Team accountability dashboards, goal-setting and transaction tracking
SkySlope Bundled with another tool $340/mo No none stated (demo) brokerage Brokerage transaction/compliance suite
SmartZip Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated solo / team Predictive seller leads by farm area with automated marketing; part of Constellation1
TenantCloud Bundled with another tool $15/mo No 14-day free trial landlord / small property manager Cheap landlord software with lead and applicant tracking
Trackxi Bundled with another tool Free No free plan + 14-day trial solo / team Transaction management with a free CRM tier
Vulcan7 Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated solo / team Expired/FSBO seller-lead data with dialer and follow-up scheduling
Yardi (RentCafe CRM) Bundled with another tool Not published No none stated property manager / multifamily Enterprise PMS with RentCafe CRM for leasing
Zillow Premier Agent CRM Bundled with another tool Not published No included with Premier Agent solo / team (Zillow advertisers) Shows you which Zillow listings your clients viewed, saved and searched
HubSpot (Smart CRM / Sales Hub) General CRM $20/mo No Free plan for up to 2 users Any business; real-estate use is DIY Reviewed in full above
monday CRM General CRM $54/mo No 14-day free trial; no free CRM plan General teams of 3+ seats Reviewed in full above
Pipedrive General CRM $14/mo No 14-day free trial; no free plan shown General sales teams Reviewed in full above
Salesforce (Starter Suite / Sales Cloud) General CRM $25/mo No Free Suite ($0); free trial on Starter and Pro Any size; enterprise brokerages often via Propertybase Reviewed in full above
Zoho CRM General CRM $20/mo No Free plan for 3 users; free trial on paid plans General small-to-large businesses; DIY for real estate Reviewed in full above
4Degrees General CRM Not published No none stated commercial / investment teams Relationship-intelligence CRM for deal teams
Act! General CRM $30/mo No 14-day free trial, no card solo / team Long-running contact manager with email marketing tiers
ActiveCampaign General CRM $15/mo No free trial solo / team Email marketing automation with a CRM bolted on
Agile CRM General CRM Free No free plan solo / team Free tier for 10 users; very low paid entry
Ahmeego General CRM $150 one-time No none stated team / brokerage Production-floor tracker (listings, buyers, GCI roll-ups) built per tenant
Apptivo General CRM $15/mo No 14-day free trial solo / team Suite of 18+ business apps (CRM, quotes, invoices) on the entry tier
BIGContacts General CRM Free No free plan solo / small team Priced by contacts rather than seats
Bigin by Zoho CRM General CRM $7/mo No free plan (1 user) + 15-day trial solo / small team Zoho's pipeline-first CRM for small businesses with a free single-user plan
Bitrix24 General CRM Free No free plan team / brokerage Flat per-organization pricing with a free tier
Callably General CRM $79/mo No 14-day free trial, no card wholesaler / small business AI call transcription and MAO calculator with a wholesaler template
Capsule CRM General CRM Free No free plan + 14-day trial solo / team Simple CRM with free 2-user tier
Centripe General CRM $99/mo No 14-day free trial (card required) agency / small business 20+ tools in one 'AI operating system' with a real-estate CRM page
Close General CRM $9/mo No free trial solo / team Built-in calling, SMS and email sequences; inside-sales DNA
Copper General CRM $23/mo No free trial, no card solo / team Google Workspace-native CRM with a real-estate landing page
Creatio General CRM Not published No free trial team / enterprise No-code CRM + workflow platform
Daylite General CRM $15/mo No free trial, no card solo / small team Mac/iPhone/iPad-only CRM
Dex General CRM $12/mo No free trial solo Personal 'sphere' CRM with a real-estate landing page; keeps-in-touch reminders
EngageBay General CRM $14.99/mo No free plan (up to 15 users, 250 contacts) solo / team Free all-in-one CRM + email marketing plan
EngageSuite360 General CRM Free No free plan solo / team Free 'industry-shaped' CRM with a real-estate pipeline template
eWay-CRM General CRM $18/mo No free plan (contacts & companies, unlimited users) solo / team CRM that runs inside Microsoft Outlook
Firmao General CRM $16/mo No none stated team Polish CRM + ERP-lite; a Reddit commenter uses it
FlowForce General CRM Free No free plan solo / team Capture-to-call-to-follow-up workflow with a usage wallet for voice/SMS/AI
Flowlu General CRM Free No free plan + 7-day trial solo / team CRM + project management + invoicing
folk General CRM $24/mo No free trial solo / team Lightweight AI CRM with WhatsApp/LinkedIn sync
FreeCRM General CRM Free No free plan solo / team Unlimited users and contacts free
Freshsales (Freshworks) General CRM $9/mo No 21-day free trial, no card solo / team Cheap entry tier with built-in phone/email; Freddy AI add-on
HighLevel (GoHighLevel) General CRM $97/mo No 14-day free trial solo / team / agency All-in-one funnels, SMS, AI voice; hugely popular via real-estate 'snapshots' resold by coaches
Insightly General CRM $29/mo No free trial team CRM with project management and marketing add-on
karmaCRM General CRM $28/mo No 14-day free trial, no card solo / team Simple CRM with business-card scanning
Keap General CRM $299/mo No free trial mentioned solo / small team Email/SMS automation-heavy CRM
KudosCRM General CRM Free No free plan + 14-day trial solo / team CRM + helpdesk + invoicing + projects in one subscription
LeadSquared General CRM Not published No none stated team / enterprise Lead-management CRM with a real-estate vertical (India-heavy)
LeadStack General CRM $891 one-time No none stated agency / team Own-your-CRM, one-payment alternative to HighLevel
Less Annoying CRM General CRM $15/mo No 30-day free trial solo / team One plan, one price, everything included; human support
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales General CRM $65/mo No free trial brokerage / enterprise Microsoft 365-native enterprise CRM
NetHunt CRM General CRM $24/mo No free trial solo / team CRM inside Gmail/Google Workspace
Nimble General CRM Not published No free trial (per roundups; not verified) solo / team Social/relationship CRM with Microsoft 365 and Google integration; publishes a CRE CRM guide
Nutshell General CRM $13/mo No 14-day free trial, no card solo / team No seat minimums; all features in trial
OnePageCRM General CRM $9.95/mo No 21-day free trial, no card solo / team Action-focused 'next step' CRM; has a real-estate landing page
Plutio General CRM $19/mo No 7-day free trial solo All-in-one client portal, proposals and invoicing with a real-estate landing page
Podio General CRM Free No free plan investor / team Build-your-own work-management apps; the base of many investor CRM templates (Left Main, REI BlackBook, Podio + GlobiFlow stacks)
Retyn General CRM Not published — free trial on request team / brokerage / investor Multi-vertical growth platform with residential, investor and commercial real-estate CRM pages
Salesmate General CRM $23/mo No 15-day free trial, no card team Built-in calling/texting; has a real-estate CRM landing page
SalesRabbit General CRM $59/mo No none stated team (door-knocking / farming) Field-sales CRM with territory maps; markets a 'free real estate CRM' for farming
Streak General CRM $49/mo No free plan (Gmail email tools) + 14-day trial solo / team CRM that lives inside Gmail; has a real-estate industry page
SugarCRM (Sugar Sell) General CRM $68/mo No none stated (demo) brokerage / enterprise B2B sales CRM; pricing now lives on sugarai.com
SuiteCRM General CRM Free No free (open source) + hosted free trial brokerage (self-hosted) Open-source CRM you can host yourself
SuiteDash General CRM $19/mo No 14-day free trial solo / team White-label client portal + CRM; flat price not per user
Thryv General CRM $99/mo No none stated small business Small-business marketing and CRM suite; owns Keap
Tower CRM General CRM Free No free plan solo / small team Pre-configured real-estate pipeline in a general CRM
Vtiger General CRM Free No free plan + 15-day trial solo / team Free plan plus low per-user paid tiers
Zendesk Sell General CRM $19/mo No free trial team Sales CRM from Zendesk (formerly Base CRM)
BatchLeads Investor CRM $119/mo No 7-day free trial investor / wholesaler / agent Property data, skip tracing, driving-for-dollars and built-in dialer with a light CRM
BILT AI Investor CRM Not published No none stated investor / wholesaler AI that works cold lists into seller and agent conversations for acquisitions
CarrotCRM (formerly InvestorFuse) Investor CRM $147/mo No 30-day money-back guarantee investor / wholesaler Lead follow-up 'Action System' and outreach sequences; pairs with Carrot investor websites
Closer Control Investor CRM $297 one-time No none stated investor / wholesaler Investor CRM with AI lead scoring, comping and done-for-you SMS
DataSift (formerly REISift) Investor CRM $149/mo No free trial investor / wholesaler List stacking with unlimited record storage; first 10K records free
DealMachine Investor CRM $99/mo No none stated investor / wholesaler Driving-for-dollars app with owner data and direct mail
DealStream Investor CRM $197/mo No none stated wholesaler Wholesaling CRM
EKON CRM Investor CRM $125 one-time No none stated wholesaler Done-for-you build with A2P/10DLC registration handled; buyer blasts
FlipMantis Investor CRM Free No free plan investor / flipper Deal management with 2,500 skip traces a month and driving-for-dollars on Pro
Forefront CRM Investor CRM Not published No none stated investor / wholesaler Investor CRM with lead management and marketing
FreedomSoft Investor CRM $147/mo No none stated investor / wholesaler Lead lists, websites and CRM with an AI voice agent add-on (from $297/mo)
HQFLO Investor CRM $97/mo No 7-day free trial, no card wholesaler Plug-and-play wholesaling CRM with drip campaigns; unlimited users on Pro ($197)
Kernalite Investor CRM $99/mo No 30-day free trial, no card investor Native driving-for-dollars + skip trace + dialer + CRM
Left Main REI Investor CRM $500/mo No none stated (talk to sales) investor / wholesaler team Implementation-led investor CRM with seller signals; historically built on Podio
Pathwaize Investor CRM $197/mo No none stated investor / wholesaler AI CRM for wholesalers/flippers/land investors with metered calls, SMS and voice AI
Pebble Investor CRM $229/mo No 7-day free trial land investor Land-acquisition CRM built around direct mail and mapping
Pipelio Investor CRM Free No free plan investor / wholesaler / cold caller Free investor CRM; dialer and two-way texting from $29/mo with no per-seat fees
Propelio Investor CRM Free No free plan investor / agent MLS-sourced comps plus property finder, skip trace and direct mail
ProPilot Investor CRM $55/mo No 7-day free trial, no card; money-back guarantee investor AI deal analysis with comps, offer math and SMS/voice outreach
PropStream Investor CRM $99/mo No 7-day free trial (50 free leads) investor / agent National property data and lists; 'PropStream Connect' bundle adds dialer and skip tracing
REI BlackBook Investor CRM $149/mo No 14-day free trial investor / wholesaler Investor CRM with websites, marketing and AI add-on packs
REI Pulse Investor CRM Not published No none stated wholesaler All-in-one replacing Podio, phone, SMS, email and funnels
REI Reply Investor CRM $99/mo No none stated investor / wholesaler CRM + dialer + SMS + 'AI contact center' bundled at $99/mo
REI Stream Investor CRM $150/mo No 30-day free trial investor / wholesaler One flat price for leads, properties, buyers and deals
REIkit Investor CRM $170/mo No free trial wholesaler / flipper Deal analysis, comps and motivated-seller lead lists with AI SmartText
Reivo Investor CRM $197/mo No 14-day free trial, no card wholesaler Outbound dialer + CRM for wholesalers
REsimpli Investor CRM $249/mo No 14-day free trial investor / wholesaler Investor all-in-one: CRM, list stacking, dialer, cash-buyer search, accounting
SOS CRM Investor CRM Not published No demo wholesaler AI playbooks per seller and an assignment (MAO) calculator
WholesalerHQ Investor CRM $49/mo No 14-day free trial, no card wholesaler Deal-to-assignment pipeline with buyer list and verified-buyer badges
Wholescale CRM Investor CRM $97/mo No none stated wholesaler Acquisitions CRM plus a transactions department and contracts
XLeads Investor CRM Not published No none stated wholesaler Free unlimited skip tracing, AI dispo, CRM, dialer and e-sign, bundled with the founders' 'Deal School' community

Every row was checked on the vendor's own site on 7 October 2026. The CRMs reviewed in full above link to their review; the rest link out. Brokerage platforms are only available to that brokerage's agents. Listing isn't endorsement, so check the current price on the vendor's page before you buy.

We left out 21 that are dead or merged (Chime became Lofty, Contactually went to Compass, Apto went to Buildout, and so on) and one site presenting a reseller page as a CRM.


What we’d do

  1. Work out where last year’s closings came from. Count them. If most came from people you knew, buy a sphere CRM. If most came from paid leads, buy a lead CRM.
  2. Shortlist two, using the table at the top or the picker.
  3. Get the contract and export terms in writing before the trial ends. Ask: can I export every contact, including team leads, on my last day?
  4. Export your database quarterly, whichever you choose.
  5. Don’t take an AI assistant’s price or shortlist on trust. In our test, 1 in 7 Gemini and AI Mode answers contained a wrong price or a product you can’t buy.

How we researched this

  • Vendor facts: 24 CRMs’ pricing, terms and help pages, read on 7 October 2026. Each price and quote is saved with its URL; where a vendor doesn’t publish a price, we say so instead of estimating. A long tail of 207 more CRMs was checked lightly (homepage plus pricing page).
  • Reddit corpus: 43 threads (Jan 2024–Jul 2026), 666 comments, 367 coded CRM mentions, one record per commenter per CRM per thread; 30 vendor or self-promotional comments excluded. Coded by one reviewer, with every code and rule published; comments per thread capped at 25. Self-selected sample, not market share.
  • AI-answer study: 46 prompts × ChatGPT (3 runs), Gemini (2) and Google AI Mode (2) = 322 answers, US location, 7 October 2026. Brand mentions matched with aliases (Chime → Lofty, kvCORE → BoldTrail). Prices and status claims in the answers checked against vendors’ own pages.

FAQ

What is the best CRM for real estate agents? It depends on where your business comes from. For agents and teams buying online leads, Follow Up Boss ($69 per user per month, no contract) is the most recommended by agents and AI assistants alike. For agents whose business comes from past clients and referrals, Wise Agent ($49 a month for up to five users) or IXACT Contact ($55) costs less and is built for keeping in touch. Lofty and Sierra Interactive suit agents who want an IDX website and leads in the same system.

Is there a free CRM for real estate agents? Not among the real-estate-specific ones: Follow Up Boss, Wise Agent and Lofty have no free plan. HubSpot’s CRM is free for up to 2 users and 1,000 contacts, Zoho CRM is free for 3 users, and Cloze has a free plan for basic contact management. None of them includes MLS listings or real estate lead integrations.

What is the cheapest real estate CRM? Among established real estate CRMs, RealtyJuggler costs $179 a year with a 90-day trial, and Cloze Pro is $19.99 a month. Wise Agent is $49 a month for up to five users, which is the cheapest per person for a small team.

What CRM do most realtors use? No independent market-share data is published. In our count of 43 Reddit threads, Follow Up Boss had 33% of all CRM mentions, followed by Lofty (12%) and BoldTrail (10%). AI assistants name Follow Up Boss in 81% of answers to “best real estate CRM” questions.

Which CRM does Keller Williams use? Keller Williams agents use KW Command, KW’s own platform for contacts, transactions and listings. KW opened it to outside integrations in February 2026.

Which CRM does Real Brokerage use? Real has no CRM of its own. Its agents use reZEN for transactions, and Real points them to a discounted Lofty subscription for a CRM.

What happened to LionDesk? Lone Wolf, which bought LionDesk in 2021, wound it down in 2025, as HousingWire and Inman reported on 16 May 2025. LionDesk isn’t sold any more, its website goes to a login page, and Lone Wolf moves users to its Relationships CRM. AI assistants still recommend it in about 12% of answers, so treat any suggestion to buy it as out of date.

Is Follow Up Boss owned by Zillow? Yes. Follow Up Boss describes itself as “a brand of Zillow, Inc.” Its privacy addendum, effective 15 November 2025, covers contacts who also have a Zillow account, and excludes contacts with no Zillow relationship.

Do I need a CRM as a realtor? Once you have more past clients and leads than you can remember to call, yes. A spreadsheet works for a new agent with a few dozen contacts, and in our Reddit count it had a positive net recommendation. Move to a real estate CRM when you start buying leads or need reminders to keep in touch with a sphere of a few hundred people.

What does CRM stand for in real estate? Customer relationship management. In real estate it means the system that holds your contacts, past clients and leads, reminds you when to follow up, and records every call, text and email.


Sources